$1,279,990
Beds: 3
Baths: 3 full, 1 half
Sqft: 3,086
Sqft lot: 46,173
Acre lot: 1.06
130 Days On Market

Courtesy of KenCom Real Estate Serv LLC, Jorge Araujo (210) 872-6445

Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2025
Neighborhood: Mystic Shores
Days On Website: 130

Property Details for 430 Arthur Court, Spring Branch, TX 78070

Located in the exclusive gated community of The Peninsula at Mystic Shores, this stunning home is situated on a meticulously landscaped lot surrounded by mature trees. Features include a wide-open plan, 3 spacious bedrooms, an office, a large epoxy-floored 3-car garage, floor to ceiling cabinets in the utility room, high ceilings in every space, natural light from panoramic windows and sliders throughout, a two-story kitchen with oversized stainless-steel appliances, wide pine-themed hardwood floors, an in-ground pool, outdoor kitchen, column-gated access to a rear yard enclosed by a wrought iron fence, and so much more.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-01-13 06:00:00
  • 130 cumulative days on market
  • 130 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $415

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity

Location

  • County: Comal
  • Area: 2604
  • Subdivision: MYSTIC SHORES

Building

  • Built in 2025
  • Approximate age: 1 year
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Haven Builders
  • 3,086 square feet
  • 1 story

• Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps

• Glass/Enclosed Screen
  • 1 fireplace

Lot

  • Lot size: 1.06

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 21 feet

Family Room

  • Family room width: 17 feet
  • Family room length: 22 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 17 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 18 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet