$250,000
Beds: 4
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,375
Sqft lot: 9,583
Acre lot: 0.22
26 Days On Market

Courtesy of Keller Williams City-View, Barbara Alvarado (210) 885-5450

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1974
Neighborhood: Canterfield
Days On Website: 26

Property Details for 6534 Hoofs, San Antonio, TX 78240

Move-in ready gem in Leon Valley, just minutes from the Medical Center. The heart of the home is an updated open-concept IKEA kitchen with gas cooking, a farmhouse sink, and easy-access shelved cabinets. Bright, inviting interiors flow seamlessly to a stunning outdoor retreat - a park-like backyard shaded by mature trees, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Don't wait - schedule your showing today! This property is occupied!! Please respect owners by showing up on time and leaving on time. Please do not enter the property early as the owners have pets that need to be kenneled.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-03-21 05:00:00
  • 25 cumulative days on market
  • 25 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $182

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0400
  • Subdivision: CANTERFIELD

Building

  • Built in 1974
  • Approximate age: 52 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,375 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Ranch

Exterior Features

  • Brick
  • 4 Sides Masonry

Interior Features

  • One Living Area
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Utility Area in Garage
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps

• One
  • 1 fireplace

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.22

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 11 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 6 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet

Fourth Bedroom

  • Bedroom 4 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 9 feet