$1,649,000
Beds: 4
Baths: 3
Sqft: 3,982
Sqft lot: 1,225,342
Acre lot: 28.13
31 Days On Market

Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC, Ryan Rendon (830) 890-1943

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2004
Neighborhood: Spring Creek Estates
Days On Website: 31

Property Details for 647 Funf Kinder Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

What would you do with 28.13 acres, a pool, guest quarters, and a 40x60 shop this close to Fredericksburg? Set behind the gates of Spring Creek Estates, 647 Funf Kinder Rd offers a stone ranch home built in 2004 with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and 3,982 sq ft. The bright great room opens toward the pool and patio, while the kitchen features a granite island, double ovens, and a gas cooktop for easy gatherings. An upstairs bonus room adds space for a media room, gym, or office, and the separate 1 bed, 1 bath guest apartment gives flexibility for visitors or multigenerational living. Need room for projects, RV storage, or hobbies? The insulated shop includes an RV bay and dedicated hookups. Private well, Ag valuation and hunting permitted per owner and HOA guidelines add to the appeal. Looking for Fredericksburg TX real estate with privacy, acreage, and Texas Hill Country views near the 290 Wine Trail? This one stands out. Buyer to verify CCRs and HOA rules. See it for yourself and tour today.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-03-30 05:00:00
  • 191 cumulative days on market
  • 41 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $414

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Separate Vanity
  • Double Vanity

Location

  • County: Gillespie
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: SPRING CREEK ESTATES

Building

  • Built in 2004
  • Approximate age: 22 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: N/a
  • 3,982 square feet
  • 1 story

• Other
  • 1 fireplace

Lot

  • Lot size: 28.13

Amenities

  • Controlled Access
  • Other - See Remarks

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 19 feet
  • Kitchen width: 16 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 9 feet
  • Living room width: 8 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 16 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Other
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 17 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 13 feet