$367,000
Beds: 4
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,581
Sqft lot: 9,016
Acre lot: 0.21
37 Days On Market

Courtesy of South Texas Realty, LLC, Julie Morris (512) 924-2550

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1965
Neighborhood: Out/travis
Days On Website: 37

Property Details for 8908 Little Walnut Pkwy, Austin, TX 78758

Solid 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with 1,581 sq ft, built in 1965, on a beautiful corner lot with established trees. Three sides rock exterior and a 2-car garage. Roof and A/C unit are approximately one year old. Great layout with two living areas and a non-load bearing wall between them, offering an easy opportunity to open up into a large great room. Tons of storage and cabinetry throughout. Greenhouse addition over the back patio adds extra usable space for garden adventures or tool storage. Being sold as-is. Ideal for investors or buyers looking to update and make it their own. Convenient location with easy access to everything Austin has to offer. Note: neighborhood elementary is Wooldridge, not Woodridge.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-09 05:00:00
  • 37 cumulative days on market
  • 37 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $232

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity

Location

  • County: Travis
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: Out/Travis

Building

  • Built in 1965
  • Approximate age: 61 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,581 square feet
  • 1 story
  • East
  • One Story
  • Ranch

Exterior Features

  • 3 Sides Masonry

• One
  • 1 fireplace

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.207

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 19 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Multi-Closets
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 11 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet

Fourth Bedroom

  • Bedroom 4 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet

Parking

  • Two Car Garage

Pool