$300,000
Beds: 3
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,915
Sqft lot: 6,098
Acre lot: 0.14
36 Days On Market

Courtesy of eXp Realty, Carole Carnley (575) 921-6034

Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2022
Neighborhood: Hunters Ranch
Days On Website: 36

Property Details for 210 Antelope Vly, San Antonio, TX 78253

This well-kept 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with an open-concept layout makes everyday living and gathering feel easy. The flexible bonus space is perfect for a home office, playroom, or a quiet spot to unwind. Step out back to a covered porch-ideal for slow mornings with coffee or relaxing evenings at the end of the day. The irrigation system keeps the yard looking its best, while a state-of-the-art security system adds an extra layer of peace of mind. Conveniently located near Lackland Air Force Base with quick access to shopping and dining, this home offers comfort, flexibility, and a place to truly settle in. Schedule your private tour today!

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-10 05:00:00
  • 36 cumulative days on market
  • 36 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $157

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity

Location

  • County: Medina
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: Hunters Ranch

Building

  • Built in 2022
  • Approximate age: 4 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Castle Rock
  • 1,915 square feet
  • 1 story

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.14

Amenities

  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 19 feet
  • Kitchen width: 15 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 19 feet
  • Living room width: 21 feet

Family Room

  • Family room width: 8 feet
  • Family room length: 16 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 16 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet

Additional Rooms

  • Entry room width: 14 feet
  • Entry room length: 6 feet

Parking

  • Two Car Garage

Pool

  • None

Home Owner's Association

  • HOA name: HUNTERS RANCH
  • HOA fee 1: $42