$349,500
43 Days On Market

Courtesy of Riata Realty, Linda Koehl (830) 591-4430

: Farm/ranch
Status: Active
Year Built: 1990
Days On Website: 43

Property Details for 2229 County Road 390, Camp Wood, TX 78833

Escape to your own Hill Country haven on 14.42 scenic acres in Camp Wood Hills! This fully furnished 3-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home offers 1,216 sq ft of comfortable living, complete with a welcoming front porch-perfect for taking in breathtaking sunrises, sunsets, and watching axis, whitetail deer, and turkey roam freely. The property is fenced on three sides (allowing free range of the wildlife) and dotted with mature trees, offering both privacy and natural beauty. A 480 sq ft outbuilding provides excellent space for storage, hobbies, or a workshop. A brand-new, state-of-the-art water filtration system-housed in its own dedicated storage shed-adds modern convenience and peace of mind. There's also a 150-yard rifle range with a gong. A corn spreader, cottonseed feeder, protein feeder, two Slo-Glow/spy point cell game cameras, and deer stand (20 ft from front porch!) convey with the sale. Enjoy stunning 360-degree views of the rolling Texas Hill Country, and for just $70/year, take advantage of private access to a beautiful stretch of the Nueces River just minutes away. Whether you're looking for a weekend retreat, hunting getaway, or full-time residence, this property delivers the best of country living. This would also make an excellent AirBnB! It's a must see ... won't last long!

Listing

  • Listing ID: 1956975
  • $2,415 per acre
  • $287 per square foot
  • 44 days on market
  • 44 cumulative days on market

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms

Location

  • County: Edwards
  • Compass point from San Antonio: NW
  • Area: 3100
  • 100+ Mi from downtown

Property Access

  • Disabled access: No
  • County
  • Gravel

Building

  • Built in 1990
  • Approximate age: 36 years
  • 1,216 square feet

Lot

  • 14 total acres
  • Gravel
  • Dirt
  • County Road

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 5 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 8 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 8 feet

Additional Rooms

  • Utility room length: 10 feet
  • Utility room width: 4 feet

Taxes

  • City tax: $0
  • County tax: $780
  • Other tax: $212
  • Rollback taxes: No
  • School tax: $1,024
  • Total tax: $2,016

Miscellaneous

  • Residential
  • Vacant
  • Recreational
  • Hunting
  • Minerals to convey: 0
  • Minerals owned by seller: 0.00

Map View

$349,500 - 2229 County Road 390, Camp Wood, TX 78833

Street View

Directions

2229 County Road 390
Camp Wood, TX 78833
County: Edwards