$232,900
Beds: 2
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,440
Sqft lot: 10,018
Acre lot: 0.23
36 Days On Market

Courtesy of Vylla Home, Michael Boyd (317) 339-5392

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2020
Neighborhood: Jefferson
Days On Website: 36

Property Details for 761 Baker, Seguin, TX 78155

Charming, fully renovated home located in a desirable location. This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence is offering peace of mind with all-new HVAC, plumbing, electrical, water heater, roof, and insulation. The open floor plan creates a bright and airy atmosphere, enhanced by abundant natural light and thoughtfully selected accent features throughout. The kitchen and living spaces flow seamlessly, making the home feel both welcoming and functional. The primary suite includes a private bathroom, while a separate full bathroom serves the second bedroom and guests. Step outside to a huge yard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying quiet evenings outdoors.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-09 05:00:00
  • 37 cumulative days on market
  • 37 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $162

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate

Location

  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2701
  • Subdivision: Jefferson

Accessibility Features

  • Ext Door Opening 36+
  • Ramped Entrance

Building

  • Built in 2020
  • Approximate age: 6 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,440 square feet
  • 1 story

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.23

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 12 feet
  • Living room width: 10 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 8 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 11 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet

Taxes

  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,683

Miscellaneous

  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • As-Is

Map View

$232,900 - 761 Baker, Seguin, TX 78155