$375,000
Beds: 3
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,624
Sqft lot: 7,405
Acre lot: 0.17
36 Days On Market

Courtesy of Orchard Brokerage, Sheree Hamilton (210) 250-1918

Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2024
Neighborhood: Parklands
Days On Website: 36

Property Details for 4964 Park Mnr, Marion, TX 78124

A BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATE 3.99 - SAVE ~$600+/MONTH Rare opportunity to take over a low-interest FHA loan well below today's market rates-potentially saving you hundreds per month and significantly increasing your buying power. Buyer must qualify with lender and cover any difference between loan balance and purchase price. Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-story home in Parklands, where style and comfort come together effortlessly. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by a stunning foyer that sets the tone for the rest of the home. The modern gourmet kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring 42 cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, designer backsplash, gas cooktop, and stainless steel built-in appliances. A spacious island and walk-in pantry complete the space, all flowing seamlessly into the great room-perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Homes with assumable rates like this are limited-schedule your showing today.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-10 05:00:00
  • 36 cumulative days on market
  • 36 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $231

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity

Location

  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2705
  • Subdivision: PARKLANDS

Building

  • Built in 2024
  • Approximate age: 2 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Coventry Homes
  • 1,624 square feet
  • 1 story

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.17

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 14 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 9 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet

Parking

  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached

Pool

  • None

Home Owner's Association

  • HOA name: REAL MANAGE SAN ANTONIO
  • HOA fee 1: $133
  • HOA payment frequency: Quarterly