$298,000
Beds: 4
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,613
Sqft lot: 6,098
Acre lot: 0.14
35 Days On Market

Courtesy of Keller Williams City-View, Melissa Gonzales (210) 696-9996

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2021
Neighborhood: Saddleridge 1
Days On Website: 35

Property Details for 20009 Huckleberry St, Lytle, TX 78052

Charming RC Magnolia plan loaded with curb appeal! This beautifully designed home features an open-concept layout with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious family room perfect for gathering. Enjoy a cozy breakfast/dining area and a well-appointed kitchen complete with energy-efficient appliances, ample counter space, and a generous pantry-ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a covered back porch, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Don't miss the opportunity to make this home yours-schedule your showing today!

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-10 05:00:00
  • 36 cumulative days on market
  • 36 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $185

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo

Location

  • County: Atascosa
  • Area: 2900
  • Subdivision: SADDLERIDGE 1

Building

  • Built in 2021
  • Approximate age: 5 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Rausch Coleman Homes
  • 1,613 square feet
  • 1 story

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.14

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet

Family Room

  • Family room width: 16 feet
  • Family room length: 18 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 20 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 24 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet

Fourth Bedroom

  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 10 feet

Parking

  • Two Car Garage

Pool

  • None

Home Owner's Association

  • HOA name: FIRST SERVICE RESIDENTIAL
  • HOA fee 1: $300
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually

Schools

  • School district: Lytle
  • Elementary school: Lytle