$355,000
Beds: 4
Baths: 2 full, 1 half
Sqft: 2,520
Sqft lot: 5,227
Acre lot: 0.12
35 Days On Market

Courtesy of Tarpon Blue Real Estate, Teri Tate (830) 660-6981

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2023
Neighborhood: Lily Springs
Days On Website: 35

Property Details for 4012 Wild Bloom, Seguin, TX 78155

Beautiful 4-Bedroom Home with Office in Lily Springs - Thoughtfully Maintained & Rich with Character! Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home with a private office, located in the highly sought-after Lily Springs community and Navarro ISD-perfectly positioned between New Braunfels and Seguin for easy access to everything you need. This spacious Pulte-built Hamilton Floor Plan offers the perfect blend of functionality, comfort, and charm.

Exterior Features

  • Siding
  • Rock/Stone Veneer

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-11 05:00:00
  • 192 cumulative days on market
  • 35 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $141

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate

Location

  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2707
  • Subdivision: Lily Springs

Building

  • Built in 2023
  • Approximate age: 3 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Pulte
  • 2,520 square feet
  • 2 stories

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.12

Amenities

  • Pool
  • Park/Playground

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 7 feet
  • Dining room width: 7 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet

Fourth Bedroom

  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 12 feet

Parking

  • Two Car Garage

Pool

  • None

Home Owner's Association

  • HOA name: ALAMO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  • HOA fee 1: $600
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually