$145,000
Beds: 4
Baths: 2 full, 1 half
Sqft: 1,768
Sqft lot: 43,560
Acre lot: 1
34 Days On Market

Courtesy of Redbird Realty LLC, Jeffrey Garza (210) 818-8135

Status: Price Change
Property Type: Manufactured
Year Built: 2020
Neighborhood: Patton Ranch Estates
Days On Website: 34

Property Details for 106 County Road 2672, Devine, TX 78016

Welcome to your slice of country living in Devine, TX. Seller is offering $5,000 toward repairs, creating a great opportunity to make this property your own. Situated on a full acre, this home offers the space, freedom, and privacy buyers are looking for while still being conveniently located near town. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, two living areas, a functional layout, and plenty of natural light throughout. Step outside and enjoy mature trees, wide open space, and endless possibilities for outdoor living, animals, hobbies, or future improvements. Whether you're looking to escape the city or simply want more room to spread out, this property offers the peaceful country lifestyle you've been searching for.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-12 05:00:00
  • 40 cumulative days on market
  • 34 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $82

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo

Location

  • County: Frio
  • Area: 2900
  • Subdivision: PATTON RANCH ESTATES

Building

  • Built in 2020
  • Approximate age: 6 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Buyer To Confirm
  • 1,768 square feet
  • 1 story

Lot

  • Lot size: 1

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 13 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet

Fourth Bedroom

  • Bedroom 4 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 10 feet

Taxes

  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $1,762

Miscellaneous

  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection