$750,000
40 Days On Market

Courtesy of Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, Thomas Phillips (210) 844-1545

: Farm/ranch
Status: Active
Year Built: 1999
Days On Website: 40

Property Details for 2632 Slickfield Road, York Town, TX 78164

Discover the perfect blend of country living and functional ranch property on approximately 50 acres in desirable DeWitt County. This versatile tract offers a well-maintained 1,472 square foot double-wide manufactured home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, ideal for comfortable full-time living or a weekend retreat. Enjoy peaceful views from two covered decks-perfect for relaxing mornings or entertaining guests. The property is thoughtfully set up for livestock and agricultural use, complete with a 40 x 30 shop/barn, sturdy cattle corral, and boundary fencing in good condition. Cross-fencing is already in place, allowing for efficient pasture rotation and livestock management. Property has additional RV hookup. With electricity and water already on site, this property is ready to go. The land is a balanced mix of brush-providing excellent cover for wildlife-and open native pasture, for grazing. Currently under agricultural valuation. Whether you're looking to run a few head of cattle, enjoy recreational hunting, or settle into a quiet rural lifestyle, this DeWitt County property delivers the space, infrastructure, and potential you've been searching for.

Listing

  • Listing ID: 1957480
  • $14,810 per acre
  • $510 per square foot
  • 40 days on market
  • 40 cumulative days on market

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms

Location

  • County: De Witt
  • Compass point from San Antonio: SE
  • Area: 3100
  • 50-100 Mi from Downtown

Property Access

  • Disabled access: No
  • County
  • Paved
  • Gravel

Building

  • Built in 1999
  • Approximate age: 27 years
  • 1,472 square feet

Lot

  • 50 total acres

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet

Breakfast Room

  • Breakfast room length: 11 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 8 feet

Taxes

  • City tax: $0
  • County tax: $132
  • Other tax: $11
  • School tax: $0
  • Total tax: $143

Miscellaneous

  • Residential
  • Ranch
  • Beef Cattle
  • Grazing
  • Hunting
  • Minerals to convey: 0
  • Minerals owned by seller: 0.00
  • 1 barn stall

Map View

$750,000 - 2632 Slickfield Road, York Town, TX 78164

Street View

Directions

2632 Slickfield Road
York Town, TX 78164
County: De Witt