$470,499
Beds: 4
Baths: 3
Sqft: 2,259
Sqft lot: 32,670
Acre lot: 0.75
32 Days On Market

Courtesy of JPAR San Antonio, Gin Thang (210) 860-8199

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2021
Neighborhood: The Granberg
Days On Website: 32

Property Details for 137 W Medium Meadow, Lytle, TX 78052

Beautiful country one story home open floor plan, high ceilings, solid countertops, included steel appliances and large walk-in closet with master suite gives you endless options in the Granberg a 0.75 acres and out door privacy fence all around the back yards. 18 mins from San Antonio downtown. Located in the desirable store that is close to HEB/Walmart and surrounded with many fast food dine-Ins. This home is in Move-In Ready condition and convenience, Luxury and enjoyment awaits!

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-13 05:00:00
  • 33 cumulative days on market
  • 33 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $208

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate

Location

  • County: Atascosa
  • Area: 2900
  • Subdivision: THE GRANBERG

Building

  • Built in 2021
  • Approximate age: 5 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Progresso Builders Llc
  • 2,259 square feet
  • 1 story

• Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.75

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 15 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 22 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 15 feet
  • Dining room width: 15 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 17 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 14 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet

Fourth Bedroom

  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet

Parking

  • Two Car Garage

Pool

  • None

Home Owner's Association

  • HOA name: THE GRANBERG PROPERTY OWNERS