$375,000
Beds: 4
Baths: 3
Sqft: 3,708
Sqft lot: 27,007
Acre lot: 0.62
32 Days On Market

Courtesy of TX SOLD, LLC, Kristy Parker (830) 433-0101

Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1945
Neighborhood: N/a
Days On Website: 32

Property Details for 110 W Benton Ave, Devine, TX 78016

Welcome to a true standout in the heart of Devine-where space, character, and summer-ready living come together in one incredible property This 3,708 sq ft, 2-story home sits proudly on a corner lot and offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, along with three spacious living areas designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. From the moment you arrive, the wrap-around porches invite you to slow down and enjoy those peaceful South Texas mornings and evenings Inside, you'll love the mid-century charm and character that brings warmth and personality you simply can't recreate, paired with the room you need to live, host, and grow. And just in time for summer... step outside to your own in-ground pool, perfect for BBQs, gatherings, and making unforgettable memories - This home delivers size, style, and a vibe that stands out from the rest!! Make it Yours Today!!

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-13 05:00:00
  • 33 cumulative days on market
  • 33 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $101

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo

Location

  • County: Medina
  • Area: 3000
  • Subdivision: N/A

Building

  • Built in 1945
  • Approximate age: 81 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unk
  • 3,708 square feet
  • 2 stories

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.62
  • Corner

Amenities

  • Other - See Remarks

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 19 feet

Family Room

  • Family room width: 17 feet
  • Family room length: 15 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 15 feet
  • Dining room width: 13 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 18 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 25 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 13 feet

Fourth Bedroom

  • Bedroom 4 length: 20 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 13 feet

Den

  • Study/office length: 10 feet
  • Study/office width: 12 feet

Additional Rooms

  • Utility room length: 12 feet
  • Utility room width: 10 feet

Parking

  • One Car Garage

Pool

  • In Ground Pool

Schools

  • School district: Devine
  • Elementary school: Devine