$1,999,999
39 Days On Market

Courtesy of Topper Real Estate, Jenna Moore (830) 868-4663

: Farm/ranch
Status: Active
Year Built: 2009
Days On Website: 39

Property Details for 1900 Byrd Ranch, Johnson City, TX 78636

Welcome to La Colina Ranchita. As the name implies this 28.53 acre hilltop gem offers long distance views, privacy and beauty all around. The main home and guest home are strategically designed and positioned to enjoy beautiful sunsets whether inside or relaxing by the pool. As you come through the gate you will travel along a newly chip sealed driveway slowly winding through groomed oak trees. The land features an orchard and garden including irrigated raised beds, various hardwood trees throughout & wal

Listing

  • Listing ID: 1957901
  • $70,101 per acre
  • $667 per square foot
  • 39 days on market
  • 39 cumulative days on market

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms

Location

  • County: Blanco
  • Compass point from San Antonio: NORTH
  • Area: 3100
  • 50-100 Mi from Downtown

Property Access

  • Disabled access: No
  • Private

Building

  • Built in 2009
  • Approximate age: 17 years
  • 3,000 square feet

Property

  • Agricultural
  • Homestead
  • No Wells
  • Unknown

Lot

  • 28 total acres

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 20 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 8 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet

Family Room

  • Family room width: 30 feet
  • Family room length: 30 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Master bedroom length: 25 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 25 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 20 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 20 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 20 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 20 feet

Fourth Bedroom

  • Bedroom 4 length: 20 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 20 feet

Taxes

  • City tax: $0
  • County tax: $3,005
  • Other tax: $850
  • School tax: $6,850
  • Total tax: $10,705

Miscellaneous

  • Residential
  • Minerals owned by seller: 0.00
  • 1 barn stall

Map View

$1,999,999 - 1900 Byrd Ranch, Johnson City, TX 78636

Street View

Directions

1900 Byrd Ranch
Johnson City, TX 78636
County: Blanco