$440,000
Beds: 4
Baths: 2 full, 1 half
Sqft: 2,530
Sqft lot: 14,374
Acre lot: 0.33
32 Days On Market

Courtesy of Premier Realty Group Platinum, Jacqueline Oldbury (210) 760-1959

Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2023
Neighborhood: Parklands
Days On Website: 32

Property Details for 5126 Garden Field, Schertz, TX 78124

SHORT SALE. Beautifully maintained, like-new home just 2 years old! This stunning property features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a rare 3-car garage. Enjoy a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and tile flooring throughout the main level for easy maintenance. The primary suite and a dedicated office are conveniently located downstairs. The laundry room is thoughtfully positioned next to the mudroom for added functionality. Step outside to one of the largest backyards in the neighborhood-perfect for entertaining, gatherings, or giving kids and pets plenty of space to play. Ideally located near top-rated schools. Priced below market value-don't miss this incredible opportunity!

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-14 05:00:00
  • 32 cumulative days on market
  • 32 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $174

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub

Location

  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2705
  • Subdivision: Parklands

Building

  • Built in 2023
  • Approximate age: 3 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Beazer
  • 2,530 square feet
  • 2 stories

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.33
  • 1/4 - 1/2 Acre

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 17 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 13 feet
  • Living room width: 21 feet

Family Room

  • Family room width: 11 feet
  • Family room length: 23 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 19 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet