$229,000
Beds: 3
Baths: 1 full, 1 half
Sqft: 1,118
Sqft lot: 10,890
Acre lot: 0.25
31 Days On Market

Courtesy of Keller Williams City-View, Elizabeth Rodriguez (830) 928-9400

Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1994
Neighborhood: Out/kerr
Days On Website: 31

Property Details for 407 Peterson, Kerrville, TX 78028

Brick Home with Spacious Backyard. This solid, all-brick residence offers a functional layout and a prime location, making it an excellent opportunity for those seeking convenience and potential. Situated on a generous lot, the property provides ample space both inside and out. The home features a kitchen that flows into the living area, three comfortable bedrooms serviced by one full bathroom and a convenient half-bath. Whether you are looking for a first home or a savvy investment, this property's combination of a great lot and a central location is hard to beat.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-16 05:00:00
  • 31 cumulative days on market
  • 31 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $205

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 1 full bathroom
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo

Location

  • County: Kerr
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: out/kerr

Building

  • Built in 1994
  • Approximate age: 32 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,118 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Traditional

Exterior Features

  • Brick
  • 4 Sides Masonry

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.25

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 17 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 10 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Split
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet

Taxes

  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,514

Miscellaneous

  • Ceiling Fans

Map View

$229,000 - 407 Peterson, Kerrville, TX 78028

Street View

Directions

407 Peterson