$699,000
Bed: 1
Bath: 1
Sqft: 338
Sqft lot: 241,322
Acre lot: 5.54
30 Days On Market

Courtesy of Brush Country Real Estate, Vicki James (210) 260-8080

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2018
Neighborhood: N/a
Days On Website: 30

Property Details for 81 Stevens Rd, Somerset, TX 78069

Country living at its finest! Great location and beautiful mature trees. There is a huge cement pond with solar lighting and a bridge that crosses over the pond for fishing or swimming located on the property. There are several metal sheds, barns and pens located on the property for storage or raising farm animals. No restrictions or city taxes. Home is in metal barn 1/1 with a kitchen/living room combined. There is a 3/2 slab already in place to build your dream home. Property has piped entrance with electric gate, piped fence front and side of property. One side has privacy fence. Metal shop, 66x120 located at front of property as you enter. Another 1b/1b located on side of shop. All this located on 5.54acres.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-17 05:00:00
  • 30 cumulative days on market
  • 30 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $2,068

Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom

Bathrooms

  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom

Location

  • County: Atascosa
  • Area: 2900
  • Subdivision: N/A

Building

  • Built in 2018
  • Approximate age: 8 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 338 square feet
  • 1 story

Lot

  • Lot size: 5.54
  • Corner
  • County VIew
  • 5 - 14 Acres

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 4 feet
  • Kitchen width: 4 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 4 feet
  • Dining room width: 4 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 18 feet

Additional Rooms

  • Utility room length: 4 feet
  • Utility room width: 4 feet

Parking

  • None/Not Applicable

Pool

  • None

Schools

  • School district: Somerset
  • Elementary school: Somerset