$380,000
Beds: 4
Baths: 3
Sqft: 2,640
Sqft lot: 436,035
Acre lot: 10.01
30 Days On Market

Courtesy of Guarantee Pro Realty, Terry Gill (210) 529-5531

Status: Active
Property Type: Modular Home
Year Built: 2014
Neighborhood: J W Cook Sv
Days On Website: 30

Property Details for 8824 W Fm 140, Charlotte, TX 78011

**$7,000 for Buyer to use for painting or towards closing cost** This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on 10 acres, offering space, privacy, and endless potential. The property features a functional layout with plenty of room for family, guests, or entertaining. Enjoy wide open land perfect for animals, recreation, or future improvements, along with a shed for additional storage or workspace. This home is ready for your personal touch and a little TLC to truly make it your own. Conveniently located with easy access to Hwy 16, you get the best of peaceful rural living while staying connected to nearby amenities. Don't miss this opportunity to own your own piece of Texas land!

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-17 05:00:00
  • 30 cumulative days on market
  • 30 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $144

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity

Location

  • County: Atascosa
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: J W Cook SV

Building

  • Built in 2014
  • Approximate age: 12 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unk
  • 2,640 square feet
  • 1 story

• Living Room
  • 1 fireplace

Lot

  • Lot size: 10.01
  • Gravel
  • Private Road

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet

Family Room

  • Family room width: 17 feet
  • Family room length: 15 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 20 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet

Fourth Bedroom

  • Bedroom 4 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 12 feet