$72,500
Beds: 3
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,216
Sqft lot: 7,492
Acre lot: 0.17
30 Days On Market

Courtesy of Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, Gaines Slade (334) 221-7659

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1999
Neighborhood: N/a
Days On Website: 30

Property Details for 515 Elm St, Jourdanton, TX 78026

Well-maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath single-family home located in Jourdanton, offering a functional layout and solid construction built in 1999. With approximately 1,216 sq ft of living space, this home is designed for efficiency while still providing a comfortable setting for everyday living or entertaining. The interior features a practical floor plan with a welcoming living area, ample natural light throughout, and a functional kitchen offering plenty of cabinet space. Bedrooms are well-sized and versatile, making them suitable for family, guests, or a home office setup. Situated on a spacious 7,500+ sq ft lot, the property provides room to spread out with plenty of outdoor potential. Whether you're considering a garden, workshop, or additional improvements, there's space to make it your own. Multiple structures on the property offer added storage or utility options. Located on a quiet residential street with low traffic, this home delivers a peaceful setting while still being conveniently positioned. Just a short drive to Pleasanton and within commuting distance to San Antonio, it offers a balance of small-town living with access to city amenities, schools, shopping, and dining. Zoned SF-1 residential, this property presents a great opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. With strong rental demand in the Jourdanton area and an affordable entry point compared to nearby markets, it also offers potential for added value through updates or improvements.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-17 05:00:00
  • 30 cumulative days on market
  • 30 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $60

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms

Location

  • County: Atascosa
  • Area: 2900
  • Subdivision: N/A

Building

  • Built in 1999
  • Approximate age: 27 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,216 square feet
  • 1 story

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.172

Amenities

  • Other - See Remarks

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 10 feet
  • Living room width: 10 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Other
  • Master bedroom length: 10 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet

Taxes

  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $0

Miscellaneous

  • Not Applicable

Map View

$72,500 - 515 Elm St, Jourdanton, TX 78026

Street View

Directions

515 Elm St
Jourdanton, TX 78026
County: Atascosa