$400,000
Beds: 4
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,478
Sqft lot: 10,497
Acre lot: 0.24
29 Days On Market

Courtesy of Riverbend Realty Group, LLC, Sterling Harlan (979) 716-1163

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1968
Neighborhood: Johnston Terrace
Days On Website: 29

Property Details for 1060 Gardner, Austin, TX 78721

Welcome to 1060 Gardner Rd, a spacious home in the vibrant East Austin area. This well-maintained property offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with two separate living areas-perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating a flexible layout to fit your lifestyle. The converted garage provides additional living space ideal for a second lounge, home office, playroom, or guest area. Enjoy a bright interior featuring fresh paint throughout, durable flooring, and plenty of natural light. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, flowing seamlessly into the main living areas for easy everyday living. Step outside to a generous yard with room to personalize-great for gatherings, pets, or future improvements. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Austin, major highways, dining, and entertainment, this home offers both comfort and accessibility in one of the city's fastest-growing areas.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-18 05:00:00
  • 29 cumulative days on market
  • 29 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $271

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo

Location

  • County: Travis
  • Area: 3300
  • Subdivision: Johnston Terrace

Building

  • Built in 1968
  • Approximate age: 58 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,478 square feet
  • 1 story

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.241

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 11 feet
  • Living room width: 11 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 8 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 18 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet

Fourth Bedroom

  • Bedroom 4 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 10 feet