$699,990
Beds: 4
Baths: 3 full, 1 half
Sqft: 2,774
Sqft lot: 43,560
Acre lot: 1
28 Days On Market

Courtesy of Texas Premier Realty, Daniel Rodriguez (210) 835-8508

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2026
Neighborhood: Paraiso
Days On Website: 28

Property Details for 305 Venado Oaks, Castroville, TX 78009

Discover the space and privacy you've been looking for in this beautifully designed single-story home in Paraiso, offered under $700K. Set on a level 1-acre lot, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home delivers a rare combination of room to breathe and everyday convenience-no interior steps throughout. The open-concept layout features two dining areas, a spacious living room with a Texas-style fireplace, and a gourmet kitchen with built-in appliances, 42 cabinetry, hardware, and a striking herringbone backsplash. A dedicated study/office adds flexibility for work or hobbies. The oversized primary suite includes a sitting area and a spa-like bath with a large walk-in shower, dual shower heads, and a rain head. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized, with one en-suite and two connected by a Jack-and-Jill bath. Ceiling fans are installed in all bedrooms and main living areas for added comfort. Exterior highlights include a stucco and stone facade, a side-entry three-car garage with EV charging capability, an extended driveway for ample parking, and a courtyard-style covered patio-ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a gated community with convenient access to H-E-B, major highways, and just under 30 minutes to Lackland AFB. Zoned to Medina Valley ISD.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-19 05:00:00
  • 28 cumulative days on market
  • 28 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $252

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity

Location

  • County: Medina
  • Area: 3000
  • Subdivision: PARAISO

Building

  • Built in 2026
  • Construction: New
  • Builder: Elm Creek
  • 2,774 square feet
  • 1 story

• Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps

• One
  • 1 fireplace

Lot

  • Lot size: 1
  • Street Paved

Amenities

  • Controlled Access

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 21 feet
  • Living room width: 17 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 14 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 13 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet

Fourth Bedroom

  • Bedroom 4 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 13 feet

Breakfast Room

  • Breakfast room length: 11 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 14 feet

Den

  • Study/office length: 11 feet
  • Study/office width: 15 feet

Parking

  • Three Car Garage

Pool

  • None

Home Owner's Association