$364,000
Beds: 4
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,738
Sqft lot: 6,534
Acre lot: 0.15
27 Days On Market

Courtesy of eXp Realty, Shane Neal (726) 245-8941

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2023
Neighborhood: Orchard Park
Days On Website: 27

Property Details for 3000 Toscana Way, Schertz, TX 78154

Built in 2023 and beautifully maintained, this Energy Star Certified one-story home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and convenience! Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 baths, this light-filled home showcases a stunning kitchen with granite countertops, a large island ideal for gathering, and appliances that convey-making it truly move-in ready. The primary suite is a standout with a charming bay window that brings in even more natural light. Step outside to enjoy a large covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near Randolph AFB, shopping, restaurants, schools, HEB, and The Forum, this home also includes the peace of mind of a 10-year builder warranty. Don't miss this incredible opportunity!

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-21 05:00:00
  • 26 cumulative days on market
  • 26 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $209

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity

Location

  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 1600
  • Subdivision: ORCHARD PARK

Accessibility Features

  • No Steps Down
  • No Stairs
  • First Floor Bath
  • Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr
  • First Floor Bedroom

Building

  • Built in 2023
  • Approximate age: 3 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,738 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Traditional

Exterior Features

  • Covered Patio
  • Privacy Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Double Pane Windows
  • 3 Sides Masonry

• All Bedrooms Upstairs
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.15
  • Corner
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Street Gutters
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
  • Asphalt
  • City Street

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 8 feet
  • Kitchen width: 16 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 17 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet

Primary Bedroom