$5,615,610
31 Days On Market

Courtesy of Dillingham & Toone Real Estate, Maria Esther Herklotz (936) 662-7747

: Farm/ranch
Status: Active
Year Built: 1952
Days On Website: 31

Property Details for 335 & 725 Pioneer Road, Seguin, TX 78155

Rolling acreage ready for development and just a stone throws away from Interstate 10! Approximately 100 acres suitable for residential or commercial development. Buyer pays for new survey. Buyer pays all all Rollback Taxes when Buyer changes zoning. Main home, barn, second farmhouse and stock ponds on approximately 30 acres are not for sale. Property taxes are private, thus estimates only.

Listing

  • Listing ID: 1960218
  • $56,381 per acre
  • $4,775 per square foot
  • 31 days on market
  • 31 cumulative days on market

Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom

Bathrooms

  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom

Location

  • County: Guadalupe
  • Compass point from San Antonio: E
  • Area: 2707
  • 25-50 MI from Downtown

Property Access

  • Disabled access: No
  • County
  • Paved

Building

  • Built in 1952
  • Approximate age: 74 years
  • 1,176 square feet

Lot

  • 99 total acres
  • Asphalt
  • Interstate Hwy - 1 Mile or less

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 8 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet

Family Room

  • Family room width: 10 feet
  • Family room length: 10 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Master bedroom length: 10 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet

Taxes

  • City tax: $0
  • County tax: $2,000
  • Other tax: $500
  • Rollback taxes: Yes
  • School tax: $2,000
  • Total tax: $4,500

Miscellaneous

  • Residential
  • Ranch
  • Farm
  • Minerals to convey: 0
  • Minerals owned by seller: 0.00

Map View

$5,615,610 - 335 & 725 Pioneer Road, Seguin, TX 78155

Street View

Directions

335 & 725 Pioneer Road
Seguin, TX 78155
County: Guadalupe