$449,900
Beds: 3
Baths: 2
Sqft: 2,127
Sqft lot: 6,098
Acre lot: 0.14
26 Days On Market

Courtesy of Perry Homes Realty, LLC, Lee Jones (713) 948-6666

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2026
Neighborhood: Meadows Of Mill Creek
Days On Website: 26

Property Details for 2936 Sprouted Grain, Seguin, TX 78155

Welcoming entry framed by home office and game room. Family room with a wall of windows opens to kitchen and dining area. Island kitchen with built-in seating space, a 5-burner gas cooktop, and a corner walk-in pantry. Secluded primary suite features three large windows. Primary bathroom offers a double door entry, dual vanities, two walk-in closets, garden tub and a separate glass enclosed shower. Secondary bedrooms offer walk-in closets. A Hollywood bathroom and a utility room complete this design. Covered backyard patio. Landscaping features a 6-zone sprinkler system. Mud room just off the two-car garage.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-22 05:00:00
  • 25 cumulative days on market
  • 25 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $212

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity

Location

  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: Meadows of Mill Creek

Building

  • Built in 2026
  • Construction: New
  • Builder: Perry Homes
  • 2,127 square feet
  • 1 story

• Brick
  • 4 Sides Masonry

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.14
  • Lot dimensions: 50x125

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet

Family Room

  • Family room width: 15 feet
  • Family room length: 18 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 16 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Walk-In Closet
  • Multi-Closets
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet