$239,999
Beds: 3
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,792
Sqft lot: 53,927
Acre lot: 1.24
24 Days On Market

Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC, Daniel Cuevas (210) 385-0758

Status: Active
Property Type: Manufactured
Year Built: 1994
Neighborhood: Medina River West
Days On Website: 24

Property Details for 9923 County Road 5735, Castroville, TX 78009

Welcome Home on Spacious Lot in Castroville! This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Sitting on a large corner lot, there's plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors-whether you're looking to garden, entertain, or simply relax in the tranquil surroundings. Located just minutes from Castroville, you'll have easy access to the city's charming boutiques and local dining! Plus, with San Antonio just a short drive away, you get the best of small-town charm with big-city convenience. Reach out with any questions!

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-23 05:00:00
  • 24 cumulative days on market
  • 24 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $134

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Tub has Whirlpool

Location

  • County: Medina
  • Area: 3000
  • Subdivision: MEDINA RIVER WEST

Building

  • Built in 1994
  • Approximate age: 32 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,792 square feet
  • 1 story

• Living Room
  • 1 fireplace

Lot

  • Lot size: 1.238

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 16 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 20 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 14 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet