$159,000
Beds: 3
Bath: 1
Sqft: 1,366
Sqft lot: 11,761
Acre lot: 0.27
24 Days On Market

Courtesy of RE/MAX GO - NB, Erin Fowler (512) 557-1739

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1930
Neighborhood: Other
Days On Website: 24

Property Details for 517 Center St, Marion, TX 78124

Step into the charm and potential of this unique 1930s-era property, full of character and opportunity. This fixer-upper is ready for your vision, whether you're looking to restore its vintage charm as a residence or transform it into a thriving commercial space. With flexible zoning that allows for both residential and commercial use, the possibilities are endless-think cozy coffee shop, boutique office, or one-of-a-kind live/work space. Featuring classic architectural details reflective of its era, this property sits in a prime location with great visibility and accessibility. While it does need renovation, it offers a rare chance to create something truly special in a high-demand area. Investors, entrepreneurs, and creatives-don't miss the opportunity to bring new life to this historic gem!

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-24 05:00:00
  • 23 cumulative days on market
  • 23 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $116

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom

Location

  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: OTHER

Building

  • Built in 1930
  • Approximate age: 96 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,366 square feet
  • 1 story

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.27
  • 1/4 - 1/2 Acre

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 11 feet
  • Living room width: 11 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Other
  • Master bedroom length: 11 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 11 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet

Taxes

  • Tax year: 2026
  • Total tax amount: $1,580

Miscellaneous

  • Not Applicable

Map View

$159,000 - 517 Center St, Marion, TX 78124