$424,900
Beds: 2
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,600
Sqft lot: 33,976
Acre lot: 0.78
21 Days On Market

Courtesy of Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, Gene Rackley (830) 431-1051

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1993
Neighborhood: The Woodlands At Ranger
Days On Website: 21

Property Details for 117 Woodland Blvd., Boerne, TX 78006

The home features a functional, ranch-style layout designed for efficiency and comfort. Living Spaces: The interior often features beautiful wood look tile. Common to this build style in the high ceilings in the main living area, providing a spring like vibe. The Kitchen: Includes a breakfast bar, maintaining an open feel toward the living quarters. The master bedroom includes an ensuite bathroom and is sized to accommodate standard suite furniture comfortably. The standout feature of this property is the expansive 0.78-acre lot. The property is heavily wooded with mature native trees, offering significant natural privacy from neighbors. Located on Woodland Blvd, the topography is characteristic of the Texas Hill Country-level to gently sloping with rocky, well-draining soil. The exterior is all stucco siding with a slab foundation and a Standing Seam Metal roof, blending into the natural environment of the Ranger Creek area.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-27 05:00:00
  • 20 cumulative days on market
  • 20 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $266

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Location

  • County: Kendall
  • Area: 2504
  • Subdivision: THE WOODLANDS AT RANGER

Building

  • Built in 1993
  • Approximate age: 33 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,600 square feet
  • 1 story

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.78
  • 1/2-1 Acre
  • Partially Wooded
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Asphalt
  • County Road
  • Interstate Hwy - 1 Mile or less

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 15 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 28 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 9 feet
  • Dining room width: 14 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 15 feet