$85,000
Beds: 2
Baths: 1 full, 1 half
Sqft: 1,135
21 Days On Market

Courtesy of Keller Williams Heritage, Lorena Mauricio (915) 694-9726

Status: Active
Property Type: Low-rise (1-3 Stories)
Year Built: 1968
Neighborhood: N Pointe Vista Condo Sa
Days On Website: 21

Property Details for 6611 Southpoint St Unit 126b, San Antonio, TX 78229

Location, location, location! 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo near the Medical Center with easy access to IH-410. Close to restaurants and shopping. Includes assigned parking. Priced to sell-motivated seller! Investor special with great rental potential. Sold as is. Buyer to verify all information, HOA, and measurements. Don't miss this opportunity!

Amenities

  • None

Bathrooms

  • 1 full bathroom
  • 1 half bathroom
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • Single Vanity

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 13 feet

Building

  • 1,135 square feet
  • Approximate age: 58 years
  • Built in 1968

Home Owner's Association

  • HOA fee 1: $550
  • HOA name: MANAGED BY HANCE REALTY, LLC.
  • HOA payment frequency: Monthly

Interior Features

  • One Living Area

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 6 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet

Listing

  • Price per square foot: $75
  • Listing ID: 1961713
  • Listing date: 2026-04-27 05:00:00
  • 22 cumulative days on market
  • 22 days on market

Location

  • Area: 0400
  • Building: B
  • Subdivision: N Pointe Vista Condo Sa
  • Two Levels
  • Condo name: N Pointe Vista Condo Sa
  • County: Bexar

Living Room

  • Living room lengths: 13 feet
  • Living room width: 8 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 16 feet

Taxes

  • Total tax amount: $2,658
  • Tax year: 2025

Windows & Doors

  • All Remain

Map View

$85,000 - 6611 Southpoint St Unit 126b, San Antonio, TX 78229

Street View

Directions

6611 Southpoint St Unit 126b
San Antonio, TX 78229
Area: 0400