$179,999
Beds: 3
Baths: 2 full, 1 half
Sqft: 1,238
Sqft lot: 5,227
Acre lot: 0.12
21 Days On Market

Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC, Nancy Rodriguez (210) 748-5407

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2017
Neighborhood: Foster Meadows
Days On Website: 21

Property Details for 3827 Southton Vw, San Antonio, TX 78222

Welcome to 3827 Southton View-featuring **new luxury vinyl plank flooring** and fresh interior paint, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom property offers a bright, updated feel from the moment you walk in. The open layout provides a seamless flow for both everyday living and entertaining, while the spacious bedrooms offer comfort and flexibility for any lifestyle. Step outside to a **large concrete patio**, perfect for hosting gatherings, weekend BBQs, or simply relaxing under the Texas sky. The expansive backyard offers endless possibilities-whether it's space for outdoor games, pets, or creating your own private retreat. This home offers the perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor living-ready for its next owner to enjoy from day one.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-27 05:00:00
  • 291 cumulative days on market
  • 22 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $145

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2001
  • Subdivision: FOSTER MEADOWS

Building

  • Built in 2017
  • Approximate age: 9 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Lgi
  • 1,238 square feet
  • 2 stories

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.12

Amenities

  • Park/Playground

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet

Parking

  • One Car Garage

Pool

  • None

Home Owner's Association

  • HOA name: FOSTER MEDOWS HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $72