$155,000
Beds: 3
Baths: 3
Sqft: 1,232
Sqft lot: 17,859
Acre lot: 0.41
21 Days On Market

Courtesy of Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group, Brian Pina (210) 788-5453

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2001
Neighborhood: Waterwood
Days On Website: 21

Property Details for 4615 Waterwood Pass Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on .41 acres in the desirable back section of the neighborhood! This property offers a spacious yard with plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living, gardening, or future improvements. Perfect for a first-time home buyer or an investor, this home presents a great opportunity for long-term hold or rental income. Convenient layout with great natural light and solid potential to make it your own. Priced below tax value for a quick sale-seller is motivated and ready to move ASAP! Don't miss your chance to secure a great property in a sought-after Elmendorf, TX location. Schedule your showing today!

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-28 05:00:00
  • 21 cumulative days on market
  • 21 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $126

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2003
  • Subdivision: WATERWOOD

Building

  • Built in 2001
  • Approximate age: 25 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,232 square feet
  • 1 story

• Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.41
  • 1/4 - 1/2 Acre

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 9 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 13 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 8 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 11 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 13 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 13 feet

Parking

  • One Car Garage

Pool

  • None

Schools

  • School district: South Side I.s.d