$259,900
Beds: 3
Baths: 2 full, 1 half
Sqft: 1,989
Sqft lot: 6,141
Acre lot: 0.14
21 Days On Market

Courtesy of Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, Andrew Tolan (210) 275-8605

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2005
Neighborhood: Twin Creek
Days On Website: 21

Property Details for 7447 Saddle Bend Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238

A beautiful home with an updated kitchen with great space for indoor and outdoor entertaining! An inviting front entryway opens up into a light, bright and spacious open concept downstairs with a large eat-in kitchen that features granite counters and stainless steel appliances! Upstairs is a good sized game room and a large primary with an additional vent added to keep things extra cool during the Texas summers and an en suite with double vanity sinks and a large walk-in closet! Additional upgrades include a new water heater and new water softener that will convey, new AC unit and added ceiling fan in living room! Out back is a big backyard with no neighbors in back and a new fence! A must-see home in a great location!

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-28 05:00:00
  • 21 cumulative days on market
  • 21 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $131

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Double Vanity

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0300
  • Subdivision: TWIN CREEK

Building

  • Built in 2005
  • Approximate age: 21 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,989 square feet
  • 2 stories

• Game Room
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.141

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet

Family Room

  • Family room width: 15 feet
  • Family room length: 17 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 17 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet

Breakfast Room

  • Breakfast room length: 14 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 12 feet