$252,000
Beds: 3
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,409
Sqft lot: 7,622
Acre lot: 0.17
21 Days On Market

Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC, Tre Serrano (855) 450-0442

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1984
Neighborhood: Seneca Estates
Days On Website: 21

Property Details for 6411 Royalty Pt, Leon Valley, TX 78238

Updated 3 bedroom 2 bath home with added square footage and functionality. Originally a 2 bedroom 1 bath, the garage has been converted to create a true 3 bed 2 bath layout, offering more usable space for today's needs. The home features an updated kitchen and renovated bathrooms, making it move-in ready for the next owner. Ideal for a first-time home buyer or an investor looking for a solid rental opportunity. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping centers, schools, and everyday amenities with easy access to Loop 410 and I-10. Great value for the space and updates offered.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-28 05:00:00
  • 21 cumulative days on market
  • 21 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $179

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0300
  • Subdivision: SENECA ESTATES

Building

  • Built in 1984
  • Approximate age: 42 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,409 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story

Exterior Features

  • Asbestos Shingle
  • Brick

Interior Features

  • One Living Area
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.175

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 9 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 13 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Multi-Closets
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet

Taxes

  • Tax year: 2026
  • Total tax amount: $5,093

Miscellaneous

  • Ceiling Fans