$469,500
Beds: 3
Baths: 3 full, 1 half
Sqft: 1,926
Sqft lot: 3,049
Acre lot: 0.07
21 Days On Market

Courtesy of Rubiola Realty, Michael Acquisto (210) 414-9603

Status: Active
Property Type: Townhome
Year Built: 2020
Neighborhood: Ridgeview Oaks East
Days On Website: 21

Property Details for 501 Chulie, San Antonio, TX 78216

MODERN URBAN LIVING TOWNHOME IN THE HEART OF THE CITY! This sleek 3-story gem offers nearly 2000 sqft of smart living space with an unbeatable location-minutes to the airport, the Quarry, the Pearl, and Northstar Mall. Enjoy a thoughtful open floor plan featuring a spacious island kitchen with granite counters, plus 3 bedrooms each with their own full bath and a powder room on the main level. The primary suite impresses with a walk-in closet, spa-like bath with separate tub and shower, and private balcony. Flexible main-level bedroom/office, attached garage, and laundry complete this move-in ready gem.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-28 05:00:00
  • 21 cumulative days on market
  • 21 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $244

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Separate Vanity
  • Double Vanity

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0900
  • Subdivision: RIDGEVIEW OAKS EAST

Building

  • Built in 2020
  • Approximate age: 6 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Sama Development
  • 1,926 square feet
  • North
  • 3 or More

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.07
  • City View
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Street Gutters
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • Fire Hydrant w/in 500'

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 17 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 17 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 24 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Upstairs
  • Outside Access
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath