$195,000
Beds: 3
Baths: 2 full, 1 half
Sqft: 1,879
Sqft lot: 4,791
Acre lot: 0.11
21 Days On Market

Courtesy of eXp Realty, Ogochukwu Chukwudolue (619) 307-9477

Status: Active Option
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1994
Neighborhood: Heritage Park
Days On Website: 21

Property Details for 2943 Broad Plain Dr, San Antonio, TX 78245

Welcome to 2943 Broad Plain in San Antonio! This home offers a functional layout with multiple living areas, a spacious primary suite, and a sizable backyard ready for your personal touch. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, and dining. Great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to recreate and add value bring your vision and make it your own! Schedule your showing today!

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-28 05:00:00
  • 248 cumulative days on market
  • 21 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $104

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: HERITAGE PARK

Building

  • Built in 1994
  • Approximate age: 32 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,879 square feet
  • 2 stories

• Wood Burning
  • 1 fireplace

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.11
  • Corner
  • Cul-de-Sac/Dead End
  • Level

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet

Breakfast Room

  • Breakfast room length: 10 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 12 feet

Additional Rooms

  • Utility room length: 7 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet

Parking

  • One Car Garage