$247,500
Beds: 4
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,733
Sqft lot: 5,967
Acre lot: 0.14
20 Days On Market

Courtesy of Orchard Brokerage, Sheree Hamilton (210) 250-1918

Status: Active Option
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2018
Neighborhood: Valley Ranch
Days On Website: 20

Property Details for 9303 Moon Shine, San Antonio, TX 78254

Move-In Ready in Sought-After Valley Ranch! This beautiful one-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and opportunity. Bright and open, the layout features upgraded ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas and plush carpet in the bedrooms-both stylish and easy to maintain. The kitchen is a standout with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a designer tile backsplash, flowing seamlessly into the main living space-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a covered patio overlooking an oversized corner lot with no neighbors behind you, providing rare privacy and a peaceful outdoor setting ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Potential assumable financing available-a rare opportunity for qualified buyers to take advantage of a lower interest rate (buyer to verify eligibility and terms). Priced at $247,500 to reflect minor cosmetic updates such as paint, this home presents an incredible opportunity to own below market value (estimated near $275,000) and build equity while adding your personal touch. This is an As Is Sale. Valley Ranch is a highly desirable community that buyers love-and homes at this price point don't last long. Schedule your showing today!

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-28 05:00:00
  • 21 cumulative days on market
  • 21 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $143

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0105
  • Subdivision: VALLEY RANCH

Building

  • Built in 2018
  • Approximate age: 8 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Express Homes
  • 1,733 square feet
  • 1 story

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.137

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 18 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet

Family Room

  • Family room width: 14 feet
  • Family room length: 20 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 18 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet

Fourth Bedroom

  • Bedroom 4 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet

Additional Rooms

  • Utility room length: 7 feet
  • Utility room width: 7 feet

Parking

  • Two Car Garage

Pool

  • None

Home Owner's Association

  • HOA name: VALLEY RANCH HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $750
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually

Schools

  • School district: Northside
  • Elementary school: Kallison
  • Middle school: Folks