$649,900
Beds: 5
Baths: 4
Sqft: 3,482
Sqft lot: 10,410
Acre lot: 0.24
20 Days On Market

Courtesy of RE/MAX Preferred, REALTORS, Angel Garcia (210) 827-3238

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2002
Neighborhood: Mesa Grande
Days On Website: 20

Property Details for 35 Gemsbuck Rise, San Antonio, TX 78258

Welcome to your new home! 5 Bedrooms and 4 Full bathrooms with 3,482 Sq Ft. Open floor plan with double staircase for easy access to the 2nd floor from both sides of the home. One bedroom or office is downstairs with hardwood flooring and offers a full bath. The master bedroom features an attached 13x11 sitting room, all with hardwood flooring. At the top of the stairs is a large game room also, all hardwood flooring. Carpet in bedrooms 3-5. Oversized backyard with an additional cooking area patio. Gated community with pool, clubhouse and playground. School district is North East I.S.D. Painting allowance based on an accepted offer.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-29 05:00:00
  • 20 cumulative days on market
  • 20 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $187

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 4 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1801
  • Subdivision: MESA GRANDE

Building

  • Built in 2002
  • Approximate age: 24 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Wilshire
  • 3,482 square feet
  • 2 stories

• Brick
  • 4 Sides Masonry

• Family Room
  • 1 fireplace

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.239

Amenities

  • Controlled Access
  • Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Park/Playground

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 15 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet

Family Room

  • Family room width: 16 feet
  • Family room length: 18 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 15 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Upstairs
  • Sitting Room
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan