$629,900
Beds: 3
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,683
Sqft lot: 15,289
Acre lot: 0.35
20 Days On Market

Courtesy of Keller Williams Heritage, Frank Baker (830) 507-3030

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1997
Neighborhood: N/a
Days On Website: 20

Property Details for 360 Shangrila Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130

Lake McQueeney is back to its FULL glory following the completion of the dam. Located on 100 feet of east-facing waterfront, this setting offers peaceful views, improved shoreline, and a gentle slope providing easy access to the water. A private wood dock with boat lift supports boating, fishing, and everyday lake use, while mature trees create a shaded, park-like environment along the river. Multiple porch and deck areas provide comfortable outdoor living space for relaxing or entertaining, and the elevated placement of the home enhances both privacy and scenic views. Inside, the home features a bright living area with wood-burning fireplace, large windows capturing water views, and a functional kitchen with gas range cooktop, skylights, and open flow into dining and living spaces. Additional highlights include a spacious yard along the river, separate storage building, and two-car garage with built-in cabinets and work counter space.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-29 05:00:00
  • 20 cumulative days on market
  • 20 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $374

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub

Location

  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2704
  • Subdivision: N/A

Accessibility Features

  • Doors-Swing-In
  • Low Pile Carpet
  • Level Drive
  • No Stairs
  • First Floor Bath
  • Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr
  • First Floor Bedroom

Building

  • Built in 1997
  • Approximate age: 29 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,683 square feet
  • 1 story

• Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps

• Glass/Enclosed Screen
  • 1 fireplace

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.351
  • Lot dimensions: 144 X 100 WF
  • Lakefront
  • On Waterfront
  • Riverfront
  • Water View
  • 1/4 - 1/2 Acre