$724,900
Bed: 1
Baths: 1 full, 1 half
Sqft: 1,710
Sqft lot: 10,497
Acre lot: 0.24
20 Days On Market

Courtesy of Keller Williams Heritage, Frank Baker (830) 507-3030

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1979
Neighborhood: N/a
Days On Website: 20

Property Details for 723 E Zipp Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130

Located on a desirable stretch of Lake Dunlap, this waterfront property offers easy lake access, a gentle slope to the water, and a wood dock designed for boating, swimming, and everyday lake enjoyment. The outdoor setting features a spacious wood deck for entertaining, private swimming area, outdoor lighting, mature trees providing shade, and an outdoor shower for convenience after lake activities. Stairs lead directly to the water, creating simple and reliable access to the shoreline. Inside, the home offers comfortable living spaces with Saltillo tile flooring, abundant natural light, and scenic lake views from multiple rooms. The layout includes both living and family rooms, providing flexibility for gatherings and everyday living. A loft-style bedroom upstairs offers private guest accommodations with a half bath and elevated lake views. Additional features include a detached workshop and storage building with washer and dryer connections, built-in shelving, and concrete slab foundation.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-29 05:00:00
  • 20 cumulative days on market
  • 20 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $424

Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 1 full bathroom
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Single Vanity
  • None/No Tub or Shower

Location

  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2707
  • Subdivision: N/A

Accessibility Features

  • Low Pile Carpet
  • First Floor Bath

Building

  • Built in 1979
  • Approximate age: 47 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,710 square feet
  • 2 stories

• Stone/Rock/Brick
  • 1 fireplace

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.241

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 12 feet
  • Living room width: 29 feet

Family Room

  • Family room width: 12 feet
  • Family room length: 15 feet

Dining Room