$288,500
Beds: 3
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,991
Sqft lot: 5,749
Acre lot: 0.13
20 Days On Market

Courtesy of BK Real Estate, Natali Velez (848) 299-9579

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2018
Neighborhood: Paloma
Days On Website: 20

Property Details for 10311 Rosalina Loop, Converse, TX 78109

Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath with a versatile flex room perfect for a home office, media room, or play space. This well-maintained home offers an open layout, covered patio, sprinkler system, gutters, water softener, and all appliances included, making your move seamless from day one. Enjoy a private backyard with ambient lighting, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood with amenities including a splash pad, park, basketball court, and picnic areas. Conveniently situated just minutes from I-10 and 1604 with major shopping centers minutes away, plus a brand-new H-E-B coming November 2026. Comfort, convenience, and value all in one don't miss it.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-29 05:00:00
  • 20 cumulative days on market
  • 20 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $145

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2001
  • Subdivision: PALOMA

Building

  • Built in 2018
  • Approximate age: 8 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: M/i Homes
  • 1,991 square feet
  • 1 story

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.132

Amenities

  • Park/Playground
  • Sports Court
  • BBQ/Grill
  • Basketball Court
  • Other - See Remarks

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 6 feet
  • Kitchen width: 20 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 17 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet

Den

  • Study/office length: 14 feet
  • Study/office width: 10 feet

Parking

  • Two Car Garage

Pool

  • None

Home Owner's Association

  • HOA name: PAMCO
  • HOA fee 1: $250
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually

Schools

  • School district: East Central I.s.d