$275,999
Beds: 3
Baths: 2 full, 1 half
Sqft: 2,045
Sqft lot: 4,791
Acre lot: 0.11
19 Days On Market

Courtesy of Wealth Partners Realty Group, LLC, Jules Cormier (337) 654-4044

Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2015
Neighborhood: Cimarron Trail
Days On Website: 19

Property Details for 186 Granite Mist, Universal City, TX 78148

Welcome to 186 Granite Mist-a place where comfort meets connection and everyday living feels just a little more special. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect balance of space and warmth. From the moment you walk in, you're greeted with an inviting layout that flows effortlessly, making it easy to host loved ones or simply unwind after a long day. The spacious game room adds that extra touch-whether it's family movie nights, a playroom for the kids, or your own personal retreat, this space is ready to fit your life. Step outside and you'll find more than just a home-you'll find a lifestyle. Located just half a mile from a nearby park, you're only moments away from morning walks, evening sunsets, and weekend memories waiting to be made. If you've been looking for a home that feels right the moment you step inside, this could be the one. Join us for an Open House this Saturday, 3 May, from 12-2 PM-we'd love for you to experience it in person.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-30 05:00:00
  • 19 cumulative days on market
  • 19 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $135

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1600
  • Subdivision: CIMARRON TRAIL

Building

  • Built in 2015
  • Approximate age: 11 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Kb Homes
  • 2,045 square feet
  • 2 stories

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.11

Amenities

  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 15 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet

Parking

  • Two Car Garage

Pool

  • None

Home Owner's Association

  • HOA name: SAN ANTONIO REMINGTON PLACE HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $260