$188,000
Beds: 3
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,316
Sqft lot: 4,621
Acre lot: 0.11
19 Days On Market

Courtesy of B. R. E. Realty, Mari Tello (210) 209-6430

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1986
Neighborhood: Heritage Park
Days On Website: 19

Property Details for 3162 Beacon Field, San Antonio, TX 78245

Discover this one-story contemporary home located in the highly sought-after Heritage Park community. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home offers a functional layout with great potential for comfortable everyday living. The inviting living area includes a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or gathering with guests. The open-concept design connects the living, dining, and kitchen spaces, while ceramic tile and laminate flooring throughout provide durability and easy upkeep. Situated outside city limits, the property benefits from no city taxes, adding extra value. With convenient highway access, commuting is quick and easy while still enjoying a quieter setting. This home does need some work and is priced accordingly, making it a great opportunity for buyers looking to add their personal touch or invest in a promising property. Don't miss the chance to make this home your own in a desirable location.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-30 05:00:00
  • 19 cumulative days on market
  • 19 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $143

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0200
  • Subdivision: Heritage Park

Building

  • Built in 1986
  • Approximate age: 40 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,316 square feet
  • 1 story

• One
  • 1 fireplace

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.1061
  • Lot dimensions: 42x110
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 9 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 11 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 17 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 13 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet

Additional Rooms

  • Utility room length: 8 feet
  • Entry room width: 6 feet
  • Utility room width: 5 feet
  • Entry room length: 7 feet

Parking

  • Converted Garage

Pool

  • None

Schools