$625,000
Beds: 4
Baths: 3 full, 1 half
Sqft: 3,033
Sqft lot: 6,621
Acre lot: 0.15
19 Days On Market

Courtesy of Keller Williams Legacy, Kristen Schramme (210) 482-9094

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2021
Neighborhood: Kinder Ranch
Days On Website: 19

Property Details for 28806 Oldlyme Way, San Antonio, TX 78260

Energy-efficient green-certified home in the desirable Kinder Ranch Sunday Creek community! This beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers a spacious and functional floor plan with luxury finishes throughout. Enjoy a private downstairs office-perfect for working from home-and a versatile upstairs loft ideal for a game room or second living area. The home features a cozy fireplace, water softener, and a 3-car garage for ample storage. Step outside to a covered patio with a gas hookup, ready for your BBQ pit-perfect for entertaining. Gated access provides added privacy and peace of mind. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, including the highly sought-after Pieper High School in the acclaimed Pieper Nation area.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-04-30 05:00:00
  • 19 cumulative days on market
  • 19 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $206

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Separate Vanity
  • Garden Tub

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1803
  • Subdivision: KINDER RANCH

Building

  • Built in 2021
  • Approximate age: 5 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Imagine
  • 3,033 square feet
  • 2 stories

• Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps

• Glass/Enclosed Screen
  • 1 fireplace

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.152

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 15 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Split
  • DownStairs
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 17 feet