$3,500,000
Just Listed

Courtesy of Phyllis Browning Company, Brian Stamness (830) 331-8450

Status: New
Property Type: Multi-use
Year Built: 1990
Days On Website: 9

Property Details for 1213 Kott Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

La Marguerite is a beautiful and versatile property with a lot of potential! An extraordinary 60 acre canvas in the Texas Hill Country, just 12 miles from Fredericksburg off Highway 16 south. This property offers boundless potential for redevelopment. Envision a boutique hotel or bed and breakfast, welcoming guests to experience the tranquility of the one-acre pond, the expansive views, and the scenic beauty of the rolling landscape. Or, picture a thriving winery, capitalizing on the fertile land and breath

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-01 05:00:00
  • 9 days on market
  • 323 cumulative days on market
  • $769 per square foot

Location

  • County: Gillespie
  • Area: 3100

Building

  • Built in 1990
  • Approximate age: 36
  • Building/center name: LA MARGUERITE
  • Metal
  • 4,550 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • 1 building

Interior Features

  • Ceiling height: 30

Miscellaneous

  • Monthly lease: $0
  • Other
  • None
  • No
  • Deed
  • 60 parking spaces
  • Other tax: 56.37

Taxes

  • Total tax: $11,862
  • City tax: $0
  • County tax: $3,043
  • $8,762 school tax
  • Property Tax ID: A0407008500000000

Map View

$3,500,000 - 1213 Kott Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

Street View

Directions

1213 Kott Rd
Fredericksburg, TX 78624
County: Gillespie