$549,900
Beds: 4
Baths: 3 full, 1 half
Sqft: 3,112
Sqft lot: 10,454
Acre lot: 0.24
18 Days On Market

Courtesy of IH 10 Realty, Anthony Guiteau (210) 255-0282

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Neighborhood: Potranco West
Days On Website: 18

Property Details for 159 Azalea Aly, Castroville, TX 78009

From the moment you walk through the front door, this thoughtfully designed home in Potranco West welcomes you with comfort and style. The chef-inspired kitchen offers an ideal space for preparing meals, hosting gatherings, and making everyday moments special. The spacious living area is filled with natural light and features large sliding glass doors that open to a covered back patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A versatile flex room on the main floor provides endless possibilities, whether you need a home office, cozy library, or elegant dining space. Upstairs, a generously sized game room creates an additional living area, conveniently located near the secondary bedrooms for added functionality. Located in Potranco West, this home blends modern design with everyday practicality, offering the space and features to fit your lifestyle.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-01 05:00:00
  • 18 cumulative days on market
  • 18 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $177

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate

Location

  • County: Medina
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: POTRANCO WEST

Building

  • Built in U
  • Construction: New
  • Builder: Terrata Homes
  • 3,112 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Two Story

Exterior Features

  • Brick
  • 3 Sides Masonry

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.24

Amenities

  • Controlled Access

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 13 feet
  • Living room width: 17 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 15 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 16 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 15 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet

Fourth Bedroom

  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet

Additional Rooms

  • Utility room length: 9 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet

Parking

  • Two Car Garage