$210,000
Beds: 2
Baths: 2
Sqft: 943
Sqft lot: 3,484
Acre lot: 0.08
18 Days On Market

Courtesy of Garrett Wright Properties, LLC, Brittany Johnson (512) 748-2183

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1997
Neighborhood: Guilbeau Gardens
Days On Website: 18

Property Details for 9406 Swans Xing, San Antonio, TX 78250

Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the highly desirable Guilbeau Gardens subdivision. Step inside to high ceilings and an open-concept design in this carpet-free space. Both bathrooms feature a tub/shower combo, and ceiling fans are installed throughout. The backyard offers a true retreat with an oversized covered patio, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. With easy access to the 151 business corridor, the Medical Center, and 1604, you'll enjoy a prime location close to everything.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-01 05:00:00
  • 18 cumulative days on market
  • 18 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $223

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0300
  • Subdivision: GUILBEAU GARDENS

Building

  • Built in 1997
  • Approximate age: 29 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Continental
  • 943 square feet
  • 1 story

• Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.08

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 9 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet

Additional Rooms

  • Utility room length: 6 feet
  • Entry room width: 4 feet
  • Utility room width: 5 feet
  • Entry room length: 13 feet