$3,375,000
21 Days On Market

Courtesy of Texas Sky Realty, LLC, Kevin Skorupa (210) 978-4639

: Farm/ranch
Status: Active
Days On Website: 21

Property Details for 125 Acres Cooksey Road, Adkins, TX 78101

Discover an exceptional opportunity to own 125 acres of semi-cleared land, ideally situated less than 30 minutes from downtown San Antonio, one of Texas's fastest-growing cities. This prime tract features 500 feet of paved road frontage on Cooksey Road, with co-op water and electric readily available. The property is Ag-Exempt and boasts no known zoning restrictions, offering unparalleled flexibility for residential, commercial, industrial, or mixed-use development. With easy access to U.S. Hwy 87 and Loop 1604, this land is not only a sound investment but also a canvas for your vision, all at an attractive price of $27,000 per acre. New survey will be for 125 Acres cut out of 175.65-acre tract. Of note, there is an estimated 7.5 acres in the FEMA Flood Zone Effective High-Risk Area.

Listing

  • Listing ID: 1963440
  • $27,000 per acre
  • 21 days on market
  • 21 cumulative days on market

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Compass point from San Antonio: EAST
  • Area: 2001
  • 25-50 MI from Downtown

Lot

  • 125 total acres

Taxes

  • City tax: $0
  • County tax: $0
  • Other tax: $0
  • School tax: $0
  • Total tax: $0

Miscellaneous

  • Vacant
  • Ranch
  • Recreational
  • Hunting
  • Minerals to convey: 100
  • Minerals owned by seller: 90.00

Map View

$3,375,000 - 125 Acres Cooksey Road, Adkins, TX 78101

Street View

Directions

125 Acres Cooksey Road
Adkins, TX 78101
County: Bexar