$2,450,000
16 Days On Market

Courtesy of BHHS Hill Country Properties, Morris Killough (830) 816-5151

: Farm/ranch
Status: Active
Days On Website: 16

Property Details for 1040 Panther Hill Road, Vanderpool, TX 78885

Listing

  • Listing ID: 1964602
  • $25,250 per acre
  • $1,196 per square foot
  • 16 days on market
  • 16 cumulative days on market

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms

Location

  • County: Bandera
  • Compass point from San Antonio: W
  • Area: 3100
  • 50-100 Mi from Downtown

Property Access

  • Disabled access: No
  • Private
  • Paved

Building

  • Built in U
  • 2,048 square feet

Lot

  • 97 total acres
  • Street Paved
  • Asphalt
  • Gravel

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet

Family Room

  • Family room width: 18 feet
  • Family room length: 16 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 14 feet

• Gas utility supplier: Private
  • Electric utility supplier: Bandera Coop

Taxes

  • City tax: $0
  • County tax: $1,666
  • Other tax: $666
  • School tax: $2,388
  • Total tax: $4,721

• Hunting
  • Minerals owned by seller: 50.00
  • 2 barn stalls

Map View

$2,450,000 - 1040 Panther Hill Road, Vanderpool, TX 78885