$1,750,000
15 Days On Market

Courtesy of JLA Realty, Meredith OBannion (512) 787-3465

: Farm/ranch
Status: Active
Year Built: 1984
Days On Website: 15

Property Details for 6580 Pfeil Road, Schertz, TX 78154

Professional photos are coming soon. Discover a truly one-of-a-kind opportunity on 38.53 unrestricted acres in Schertz, Texas. This property features three homes-main home and two guest homes, two livestock barns, chicken coops, a fenced horse area, 2 carports and full perimeter fencing, making it ideal for livestock, homesteading, or a legacy family compound. This property is unrestricted and can be used for commercial or multi-family living. Previously used as an active ranchette, the land offers exceptional versatility with county road access, strong visibility from I-10, and convenient proximity to Loop 1604 East. Whether you are looking for a working ranch, multi-home property, or a private escape with room to grow, this property delivers endless potential. The property is being sold all together, but there are four parcels in the appraisal district. NCB 17279 Blk Lot 4 Deannexed 6/19/86 Refer to: 172790000040 it is 11.771 acres, NCB 17279 Blk Lot 4 Deannexed 6/19/86 Refer to: 172790000041 it is 1 acre, NCB 17279 Blk Lot 5 Hilltop Ventures(Deannexed 6/19/86) it is 12.8890 acres, NCB 17279 Blk Lot 6 Hilltop Ventures (Deannexed 6/19/86) it is 12.871. Property could be subdivided by the new buyer.

Listing

  • Listing ID: 1965228
  • $45,419 per acre
  • $1,011 per square foot
  • 15 days on market
  • 15 cumulative days on market

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Compass point from San Antonio: NORTH
  • Area: 1700
  • 25 Mil from Downtown

Property Access

  • Disabled access: No
  • County

Building

  • Built in 1984
  • Approximate age: 42 years
  • 1,731 square feet

Lot

  • 38 total acres
  • Asphalt
  • Gravel

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 15 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet

Family Room

  • Family room width: 15 feet
  • Family room length: 20 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet

Taxes

  • City tax: $0
  • County tax: $661
  • Other tax: $1,152
  • School tax: $2,200
  • Total tax: $4,013

Miscellaneous

  • Residential
  • Ranch
  • Farm
  • Poultry
  • Other
  • Minerals owned by seller: 0.00
  • 2 barn stalls

Map View

$1,750,000 - 6580 Pfeil Road, Schertz, TX 78154

Street View

Directions

6580 Pfeil Road
Schertz, TX 78154
County: Bexar