$998,000
Beds: 3
Baths: 3
Sqft: 2,807
Sqft lot: 1,989,820
Acre lot: 45.68
14 Days On Market

Courtesy of eXp Realty, Rosalie Deyoung (760) 917-4755

Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2002
Neighborhood: Out/medina
Days On Website: 14

Property Details for 1253 County Road 7421, Yancey, TX 78886

Rare opportunity to own 45 unrestricted acres in Yancey, Texas featuring an unfinished approximately 3,000 sq ft home ready for your vision and finishing touches. This spacious floor plan offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with endless potential for a custom dream home, investment property, multi-generational living, or private country retreat. Property includes a well and septic system already in place, giving buyers a valuable head start on development. With no known restrictions, the possibilities are wide open for residential, recreational, or potential income-producing use. Enjoy the peace and privacy of country living while creating a property uniquely tailored to your needs. A true blank canvas with incredible potential in the Texas Hill Country.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-09 05:00:00
  • 14 cumulative days on market
  • 14 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $356

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity

Location

  • County: Medina
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: OUT/MEDINA

Building

  • Built in 2002
  • Approximate age: 24 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,807 square feet
  • 2 stories

Lot

  • Lot size: 45.68

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 17 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 9 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 28 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 28 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 17 feet

Taxes

  • Tax year: 2025